Privately Funded Scholarships & Awards

The following is a list of students receiving privately funded scholarships and awards for 2014-2015.
View the full list of scholarship descriptions in the Alumni & Donors section.

2014-2015 Recipients:

Barbara Abrams Scholarship

Michelle Christine Langdon

Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law Alumni Association Scholarship

Alicia Kathleen Albertson
Patrick Michael Cline
Jaclyn M Flint
Andrew James Kirages
Drake Thomas Land
Roya Zari Porter

Lloyd G. Balfour Scholarship

Carrie Lynn Schmidt

Banta Scholarship

Jonathan Ajibol Emdin
Samuel Ellsworth Swafford

Judge Betty Barteau Scholarship

Cora Jane Griffin
Ladene Ivone Mendoza

Mollie E. Bennett Fellowship

John Thomas Funk
Nicole Michelle Lybarger
Matthew Frederick Richter

Charles C. Carey Memorial Scholarship

Chelsea Renee Hanner
Esther Jill Last
Matthew Frederick Richter

Cohen & Malad Scholarship

Kaylan Victoria Huber
Samuel Ellsworth Swafford
Maryn Taressa Wilcoxson

John J. Dillon Memorial Scholarship

Kaitlin Theresa Coons
Whitney Lee Dather
Drake Thomas Land
Lela R McCoy
Roya Zari Porter
Collin Alexander Whitesell
Maryn Taressa Wilcoxson
Janell Callahan Zimmer

Velma Dobbins Scholarship

Janell Callahan Zimmer

James V. Donadio Scholarship

Alexandra Jeanne Blackwell
Joshua Charles Friend
Ladene Ivone Mendoza
Matthew Frederick Richter
Megan Smith

Sidney D. Eskenazi Scholarship

Neal Alexander Foreman
Anthony Leo Greco
Zachary Allen Peters
Brian R Prince II
James Richard Surd

G. Kent Frandsen Scholarship

Christen Marie Christian
Matthew Bryce Miller
Scott Austin Oliver

Mary Jane Vincent Frisby Memorial Scholarship

Gregory Edward Gentry

IU McKinney Law School Scholarship

Rebecca Jo Berfanger
Megan Elizabeth Cain
Patrick Michael Cline
Jonathan Ajibol Emdin
Stephanie Renee Rivas
Collin Alexander Whitesell

James M. and Sara Z. Gutting Scholarship

Ashley Eileen Thomas

William F. Harvey Endowed Scholarship

Patrick Michael Cline

Cale J. Holder Scholarship

Brandais Nicole Holden
Michelle Christine Langdon

John and Barbara Holt Scholarship

Kathleen Siobhan Fennessy

IBA Taxation Section Scholarship

Michael J Hooker

Forrest E. Jump Memorial Scholarship

Yasmina Bersbach
Jordan Slusher

Jon D. Krahulik Memorial Scholarship

Daniel Spungen
Janell Callahan Zimmer

Christopher M. Maine Memorial Scholarship

Qifan Wang

Martha Snoddy Marshall Memorial Scholarship

Patrick Michael Cline
Amanda Jo Terrell

Charles R. Oehrle Scholarship

Elizabeth S Traylor

Ronald W. Polston Scholarship

Qifan Wang

Thomas M. Scanlon Memorial Scholarship

Lori Michelle Craig
Michelle Christine Langdon

Shirley A. Shideler Scholarship

Cora Jane Griffin

Harold W. Starr Scholarship

Rebecca Jo Berfanger
Young Hyun Cho
Daniel Spungen

Robert F. Wagner Trial Advocacy-Diversity Scholarship

Lori Michelle Craig
Jonathan Ajibol Emdin
Steven Nunez

Drew Young Fellowship

Roya Zari Porter